TALK Weekends
Sundays, 7:00am-8:00am
Main Office:  (512) 327-9595
On-Air:  (512) 390-1370
Comment Line:  (512) 329-KJCE (5523)
Fanstand Home Fanstand Home Taco Shack Scoreboard Teams Audio & Video About Us
| More

Friday Night Fanstand

 


Fanstand '14 Stonebarger Awards

Our video and radio lifeline are our iReporters. Listed below are the 2014 Stonebarger Award winners for
compelling content/reporting during the 2014 season.


ML Award: (Service 3+ Years): Mandy Lee (Temple, Rouse)



Huffman Award (Service 2+ Years): Mya Murillo (Cedar Park)



Frontier Award (New School): Sammi Jones (Hays)



Ollie Andrews Award (Compelling iReporting): TIE: Izzy Cherry (Dripping Springs), Kate Buffler (Bowie)



Honorable Mention: Adam Freng (McCallum), Sarah Davis (Vandegrift)



#IRGOD MVP: Kenzie Hensley (East View Westwood)



Honorable Mention: McKenna Gabriel (Anderson)



Top Senior: TIE –Trent Daeschner (Pflugerville), Ashleigh Garces (Crockett)



Honorable Mention: Cass Kimbrough (Round Rock), Libby Davis (Lake Travis, Hutto)



Top Junior: TIE Chris Gutierrez (Hendrickson) Kate Wellings (Elgin)



Honorable Mention: Nyeomi Howard (Leander), Ruben Bustillo (Connally)



Sophomore: TIE - Marlayna Chalmers (Bastrop), Megan Barker (Cedar Ridge)



Honorable Mention: Drummond Twins (Georgetown)

Embedded image permalink
 (0) Comments




 

Fanstand '14 All Super Soph Team

Every year, this is our most successful article. We stake our future on these gentlemen. And while many were left off the 2014 all-district list, we've seen enough of these rising stars to list them on our Fanstand 2014 All Super Sophomore Team. Lead us into the future, gents.

FNF '14 Super Soph Team

OFFENSE:


QB Westlake Sam Ehlinger
QB Lake Travis Charlie Brewer
QB Leander Parker McNeil
RB Dripping Springs Joe Fex
RB LBJ Khalil Thomas
RB Cedar Park Tyler Lavine
RB Hutto Dearyon Milligan
RB Mable Falls Daven Manning
RB Manor Isaiah Feaster
RB Stony Point Dom Williams
RB Akins Keenan Lockhart
RB McNeil Justin Ward
RB Westwood Prince Egwu
WR Georgetown Beau Corrales
WR Lehman Jay Sayles
WR Connally George Pettus
WR LBJ Kennis Justice
WR Lake Travis Cade Green
WR Lake Travis Maleek Barkley
WR Anderson James Baran
TE Lehman Tyler Henderson
TE Vista Ridge Matthew Hutton
ATH Cedar Park Hayden Craig
ATH Vandegrift Alex Fernandes
ATH Hendrickson Trent Howard
ATH Marble Falls Sam Harkins
ATH Travis Breonn Watson
ATH Connally Robert Patterson
ATH Manor Michael Foster
ATH Lake Travis Aaron Brown Nixon
OL Cedar Ridge Shea Baker
OL Round Rock Tyler Casteneda
OL Bowie Kyle Ohlen
OL Reagan Devante Scott
OL Georgetown Chase Travis
OL Vandegrift Jake Helton
OL Waco High Will Richards
OL Lake Travis Brenden Jaimes
OL Vista Ridge Donovan Asher
OL Hays Peyton Steele
OL East View Leo Ramirez

DEFENSE:

DL Cedar Park William Harris
DL Temple Taquon Graham
DL Hutto Ondario Robinson
DL Vandegrift Sam Brod
DL Dripping Springs McKenly O'Neal
DL Round Rock James Lynch
DL Lake Travis Sammy Ochoa
DL Cedar Creek Caleb Zuniga
DL Vandegrift Brady Kunkel
DL McCallum Joseph Weathersby
DL Leander Zeke Garcia
DL Rouse Adam May
DL Travis Leon Wallace
LB Stony Point Dante Smith
LB Dripping Springs Noah Orr
LB Round Rock Grant Miller
LB Bowie Ashton Rogers
LB Vandegrift Storm Wilson
LB Westlake Levi Jones
LB Bastrop Jaedon McGee
LB Stony Point Shon Shephard
LB Lake Travis Mateo Lopez
LB Elgin Jake Smith
DB Cedar Park Javelin Guidry
DB Cedar Park Hunter Valk
DB Lake Travis Austin Hiller
DB Westlake Barrett Chambers
DB Bastrop Reagan Carter
DB Dripping Springs Reese Johnson
DB Vista Ridge Caleb Welch
DB LBJ Jordy Jones
DB Elgin Tariq Buchanan
KR Cedar Creek Peyton Tuggle
ST Temple Rogers Franklin
 (2) Comments




 

OFFICIAL: 25-5A All District Second Team

In the State's toughest district, this list of distinguished gentlemen could be MVP candidates in other districts. As voted on by the coaches of 25-5A, we present the second team all district selections for 2014 season.

View First Team All District selections by clicking this link.


2014 25 - 5A ALL DISTRICT FOOTBALL TEAM
WINNERS WILL BE HIGHLIGHTED IN YELLOW - 2ND TEAM IS ON PAGE TWO - HONORABLE MENTION PAGE THREE
QUARTERBACK (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
JOSH COVEY EVHS 11 SR 6'0 185 QB
AMIR ALZER CPHS 2 SR 6'0 180 QB
RUNNING BACK (3)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
TYLER LAVINE CPHS 31 SO 5'10 190 RB
DAVEN MANNING MFHS 7 SO 5'10 200 RB
CHRISTIAN REYES VHS 2 SR 5'8 160 RB
ADRIAN CONTRERAS EVHS 3 SR 5'10 175 RB
TIGHT END (2)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
JD HUFF DSHS 25 JR 6'4 225 TE
LOGAN OLSON GHS 85 JR 6'3 235 TE
WIDE OUT (4)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
JACK GRIMM CPHS 16 JR 6'1 185 WR
DAVIS FIALA CPHS 15 SR 6'1 160 WR
PAXTON SEGINA VHS 9 JR 6'4 200 WR
BEAU CORRALES GHS 15 SO 6'4 185 WR
MIKAEL DAWKINS LHS 1 SR 5'11 160 WR
LOGAN HAGER GHS 9 SR 5'8 165 WR
OFFENSIVE LINE (5)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
JAKE HELTON VHS 72 SO 6'2 270 OL
CADE SMARR VRHS 56 SR 5'11 240 OL
NATHAN WHITE CPHS 77 SR 6'3 290 OL
JARED SHEILDS MFHS 55 SR 5'11 240 OL
CHRIS WETTERMAN DSHS 75 SR 6'3 210 OL
CODY ULLESTAD GHS 53 SR 6'0 265 OL
CENTER (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
HARPER GERACCI VRHS 74 JR 6'3 260 C
WALKER THOMAS EVHS 57 SR 5'11 220 C
KICKER (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
BRADEN SHEILDS DSHS 18 SR 6'2 170 K
ZACH PATTERSON GHS 10 SR 6'1 175 K
PUNTER (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
SHEP SHEPPARD DSHS 12 JR 6'6 190 P
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN (4)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
JOHN O'GRADY VHS 52 SR 5'10 175 DL
MCKINLY O'NEAL DSHS 11 SO 6'4 215 DL
ADRIAN CARR EVHS 59 SR 5'10 255 DL
HUNTER CREASEY GHS 5 JR 6'1 230 DL
DEFENSIVE END (2)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
STEVEN ALEXANDER VRHS 50 SR 5'10 195 DE
MICAH DOWNS GHS 4 SR 6'2 210 DE
LINEBACKER (4)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
CLAY BREMER CPHS 25 SR 5'9 160 LB
NOAH ORR DSHS 28 SO 6'3 195 LB
BEN MILLIET EVHS 22 SR 5'10 180 LB
DREW NESBIT DSHS 30 SR 5'10 180 LB
MATTHEW PIPER VRHS 42 SR 6'0 195 LB
DEFENSIVE BACKS (5)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS
BRENDAN SOTO EVHS 2 SR 5'8 150 CB
BRYCE FRY MFHS 3 SR 5'7 150 CB
ALEX QUINTERO VRHS 5 SR 5'11 165 S
JAKOB HEINS CPHS 20 JR 6'2 190 S
JOSH EMBRY DSHS 24 FR 5'11 180 CB
 (3) Comments




 

OFFICIAL: 25-5A All District First Team

As voted on by the coaches of District 25-5A, here are your first team All District players for the 2014 season. Congrats to these outstanding gentlemen - representing what could be the most competitve district in the Lone Star State.

View 2nd Team All Distrcit by clicking this link.

2014 25 - 5A ALL DISTRICT FOOTBALL TEAM
DISTRICT MVP UNAN
THOMAS HUTCHINGS CPHS 43 SR 5'10 200 LB/RB
OFFENSIVE MVP (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
TRAVIS BRANNAN VHS 5 JR 5'10 175 RB
DEFENSIVE MVP (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
DAQUAN PATTON VRHS 44 SR 6'2 215 OLB
OFFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
ZACH PARE EVHS 56 SR 6'5 280 OL
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN OF THE YEAR (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
JAKE BARBER CPHS 92 SR 6'0 245 DL UNAN
NEWCOMER OFFENSE OF THE YEAR (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
JOE FEX DSHS 7 SO 5'11 180 RB UNAN
NEWCOMER DEFENSE OF THE YEAR (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
JEREMIAH CHAMBERS VRHS 23 JR 6'2 212 OLB
QUARTERBACK (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
BRENNEN WOOTEN MFHS 12 JR 6'2 185 QB
JAMIE HUDSON VHS 12 SR 6'0 205 QB
MATT SNOW VRHS 17 JR 6'1 185 QB
BEN BOTTLINGER GHS 11 SR 6'1 160 QB
RUNNING BACK (3)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
ISAIAH VILAIRE VRHS 21 JR 5'9 170 RB
CORNELIO GARCIA EVHS 5 SR 5'11 185 RB UNAN
DAKOTA CAHILL GHS 20 JR 5'10 185 RB UNAN
TIGHT END (2)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
MYLES CHEATUM CPHS 3 SR 6'3 260 TE
MICHAEL BERRY LHS 80 JR 6'4 225 TE
WIDE OUT (4)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
APOLLOS HESTER EVHS 6 SR 5'11 190 WR UNAN
JO'VANTA GRIMBLE GHS 88 JR 6'2 180 WR
JACOB METCALF MFHS 2 JR 5'8 160 WR
BEAR CHRISTIANSON VHS 11 SR 6'5 205 WR
DELONTE SINGLETON VRHS 12 SR 5'8 165 WR
OFFENSIVE LINE (5)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
BEN PURCELL GHS 72 JR 6'1 210 OL
RYAN BECKER MFHS 77 JR 6'4 220 OL
ETHAN SULLIVANT CPHS 54 SR 6'0 260 OL UNAN
JACOB WELBORN DSHS 73 SR 6'4 265 OL
CALEB MADOLE EVHS 77 SR 6'3 265 OL
CENTER (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
ALEX CUTERI CPHS 70 SR 5'9 200 C
KICKER (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
TRE HONSHTEIN EVHS 30 SR 5'11 175 K
PUNTER (1)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
ZACH PATTERSON GHS 10 SR 6'1 175 P
DEFENSIVE LINEMAN (4)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
TY NICHOLS GHS 47 SR 6'0 215 DL
JAY MOBLEY VRHS 47 JR 6'0 245 DL
BRENDEN SOLETE CPHS 42 JR 5'9 190 DL UNAN
CORBIN NEFFENDORF EVHS 48 JR 6'1 245 DL UNAN
DEFENSIVE END (2)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
JACOB HANAWALT LHS 11 SR 6'1 215 DE
ART HERNANDEZ EVHS 35 SR 5'11 220 DE
TYLER LANSDALE GHS 41 SR 6'1 215 DE
LINEBACKER (4)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
RJ PHILLIPS VRHS 32 JR 6'1 195 LB UNAN
AUGUSTINE TAMBE CPHS 33 JR 6'0 185 LB UNAN
MATT RAY GHS 45 SR 5'11 180 LB
JEFF RAMEY MFHS 40 JR 6'0 185 LB
ANDREW ALANIZ LHS 28 SR 5'9 195 LB
DEFENSIVE BACKS (5)
Name School # Class HEIGHT WEIGHT POS UNAN
ETHAN FERNEA DSHS 21 JR 6'0 175 CB UNAN
ADRIAN CONTRERAS EVHS 3 SR 5'10 175 S UNAN
BENJI ADAMS EVHS 7 SR 6'1 175 CB
BRODIE SACHS GHS 29 SR 5'8 160 S
RYAN MCGEE VHS 19 SR 6'1 180 S
TYLER HARRIS VRHS 2 JR 6'0 150 CB UNAN
JAV GUIDRY CPHS 28 SO 5'8 160 CB UNAN
COACH OF THE YEAR
Name School
RODNEY VINCENT VRHS
JOE WILLIS CPHS
DREW SANDERS VHS
ROB DAVIES EVHS
 (1) Comments




 

OFFICIAL: 17-5A ALL DISTRICT SELECTIONS

As voted on by the coaches of District 17-5A, here are the first/second team all district performers for the 2014 season. Congrats to all these outstanding individuals - thank you for allowing us to cover you this year!!

SUPERLATIVES


Category # Name Team Class Ht. Wt.
Embedded image permalink
District MVP 6 JEFF CARR** TEMPLE SR 5'7 175
Player of the Year - Offense 10 CHAD PRESIDENT TEMPLE SR 6'3 200
Player of the Year- Defense 1 ERICK FOWLER** MANOR JR 6'3 215
Newcomer of the Year Offense 10 WILL RICHARDS** WACO SOPH 6'1 195
Newcomer of the Year Defense 49 TAQUON GRAHAM TEMPLE SOPH 6'4 230
IRON MAN 7 BRANDON DOUGLAS HUTTO SR 6'0 165
Coach of the Year Mike Spradlin, Temple



1ST TEAM # Name Team Class Ht. Wt.

Quarterback x1
10 CHAD PRESIDENT TEMPLE SR 6'3 200
2 TYLER HERRICK HUTTO JR 6'0 175
Running Back x2 6 JEFF CARR** TEMPLE SR 5'8 175
28 MARQUES HATCHER** TEMPLE SR 5'11 200
44 JORDAN SMITH ELGIN SR 6'0 185
6 LYNDAMIEN BROOKS MANOR JR 5'9 160
Wide Receiver x3 6 DAVION DAVIS** HUTTO SR 6'0 175
7 BRANDON DOUGLAS HUTTO SR 6'0 175
8 COLIN SNELL** ELGIN SR 6'4 185
7 TYLER HANNON** TEMPLE SR 5'9 175
Tight End x1 33 CHRIS MINTER** TEMPLE SR 6'3 230
Center x1 78 JESSE JAMES TAMEZ** ELGIN SR 5'7 280
Offensive Line x4 66 JOSE LOPEZ** TEMPLE SR 5'10 270
55 TRAVIS LOCK TEMPLE SR 6'3 260
74 MARCUS SIMPSON HUTTO JR 6'4 265
60 ONEAL PATTERSON HUTTO SR 6'0 270
68 TYLER WOOTEN ELGIN SR 6'2 240
65 TY NORTON ELGIN SR 6'1 260
Fullback X1 26 ISIAH FEASTER** MANOR SO 5'11 210
Utility x1 8 COLIN SNELL ELGIN SR 6'4 200



1ST TEAM # Name Team Class Ht. Wt.
Defensive Tackle x2 90 GENE HOPKINS ELGIN SR 6'4 275
21 TONY GREEN** HUTTO SR 6'3 260
Defensive End x2 33 AMED VALDEZ-CARTER CONNALLY SR 6'3 225
61 FENTRESE MILLIGAN ELGIN SR 6'0 180
Inside Linebacker x2 34 ADRIAN HUNTER MANOR JR 5'11 220
25 TY MCCORKLE TEMPLE SR 5'10 190
Outside Linebacker x2 8 COLIN SNELL ELGIN SR 6'4 200
32 XAVIER ZAMORA MANOR JR 6'1 210
31 MARQUELLE PONCE TEMPLE SR 5'10 180
Cornerback x2 18 ERIC BREWINGTON MANOR JR 6'0 175
15 CLINT COLE** TEMPLE SR 5'7 180
Safety x2 5 DEREK DAVIS HUTTO SR 5'10 165
23 DOUGLAS IRBY ELGIN SR 5'11 170
3 DENZEL FEASTER MANOR SR 6'3 195



2nd Team # Name Team Class Ht. Wt.
2nd Quarterback x1 7 KYLE SNELL ELGIN SR 6'4 200
Running Back x2 11 LAQUIN SORRELLS CONNALLY JR 5'7 160
4 XAVIER TOMLINSON UNIVERSITY SR 5'9 177
Wide Receiver x3 5 DEREK DAVIS HUTTO SR 5'11 165
23 DOUGLAS IRBY ELGIN SR 5'11 170
10 KEVIN WAITES MANOR JR 6'1 180
1 DAVION CURTIS TEMPLE JR 5'11 180
Tight End x1 33 ANTHONY BERNAL UNIVERSITY SR 6'3 241
Center x1 64 JUSTIN KIRK HUTTO SR 5'10 245
Offensive Line x4 72 JERMAINE TOWNSEND TEMPLE JR 6'3 285
56 GABE HERNANDEZ CONNALLY SR 6'0 270
54 ELIJAH WATKINS HUTTO SR 6'3 260
73 JOSEPH GONZALES WACO JR 6'4 280
FULLBACK X1 35 JOSH GORDON ELGIN JR 5'11 230



2ND TEAM # Name Team Class Ht. Wt.
Defensive Tackle x2 54 BRUCE DODD ELGIN SR 5'11 190
91 SERGIO HERNANDEZ TEMPLE SR 6'0 230
Defensive End x2 90 CARLOS CHESTER MANOR JR 5'10 210
90 PATRICK DAVIS WACO JR 6'1 220
Inside Linebacker x2 10 CALVIN BRITTON CONNALLY JR 6'3 200
35 BRAXTON BUCHANAN HUTTO SR 5'10 190
31 GUSTAVO ORTEGA UNIVERSITY SR 6'1 223
Outside Linebacker x2 32 JONATHAN SOTO ELGIN SR 5'10 170
4 JAVONE WALKER CONNALLY SR 6'0 200
15 DARIAN PARKER HUTTO SR 5'11 180
Cornerback x2 3 TYLER MATLOCK HUTTO SR 6'0 185
21 ERIC CUFFEE WACO JR 6'1 185
Safety x2 22 JACOBY DIXON CONNALLY SR 5'10 170
21 PATRICK SNEAD MANOR SR 5'10 175



1ST TEAM # Name Team Class Ht. Wt.
Kicker x1 14 COLE MARTIN TEMPLE JR 6'0 180
Punter x1 31 GUSTAVO ORTEGA** UNIVERSITY SR 6'1 223
Deep Snapper x1 21 GRANT MERKA** ELGIN SR 6'1 165
Returner x1 6 DAVION DAVIS HUTTO SR 6'0 175



2ND TEAM # Name Team Class Ht. Wt.
Kicker x1 22 JARED HAYNES HUTTO SR 5'10 180
32 JONATHAN SOTO ELGIN SR 5'11 170
Punter x1 9 KRIS WYCHE ELGIN SOPH 6'2 175
Deep Snapper x1 65 KENNY LAIZAMA UNIVERSITY SR 6'0 229
Returner x1 1 DAVION CURTIS TEMPLE JR 5'11 175
 (0) Comments
Tags :  
Topics : Sports
Social :




 

OFFICIAL: 26-5A ALL DISTRICT

As voted on by the coaches of District 26-5A, here are the official all district teams for 2014!
Position Name School Grade
Dist MVP Sabian Cannon McCallum SR
OFF MVP Avery Jackson LBJ SR
DEF MVP Masta Hicks Bastrop SR
Lineman Johnnie Williams LBJ JR
Newcomer Kahlil Thomas LBJ SO
Jaedon McGee Bastrop SO
Coach Andrew Jackson LBJ
1st Team Offense
QB Vondell Hargrove* Travis SR
RB Clement Jones McCallum SR
RB Justin Miller Crockett SR
WR Izaiyah Washington Bastrop SR
WR De'Andre Wytaske LBJ SR
WR Josh Lucio Crockett SR
WR Rosevelt Mathews McCallum SR
TE Mason Homesley Bastrop SR
C Ethan Mata Travis SR
G Xavier Castillo McCallum SR
G Adrian Davilla Crockett SR
G Deitrich Heard LBJ JR
T Brent Chandler McCallum SR
T Sean Freeman Crockett SR
K Jacob Carter McCallum SR
2nd Team Offense
QB Cameron Barron Bastrop SR
RB Mulbah Car Reagan JR
RB Carrington Waites Bastrop SR
WR Selvin Espinosa Cedar Creek JR
WR Vincent Lopez Crockett SR
WR Terrell Davidson LBJ SR
WR Zae Giles LBJ SR
TE Manny Berrelleza McCallum SR
TE Josh Smith Reagan SR
C John Aguilar McCallum SR
C Javier Morales Crockett SR
G Jon Hernandez McCallum SR
G Cameron Meeks LBJ SR
G Louis Castelan Travis JR
T Robert Bishop Bastrop SR
T Luis Flores Lanier SR
T Jayson Garcia McCallum SR
K Jacob Jaimes Lanier SR
* = unanimous
1st Team Defense
DT Rene Loya Bastrop JR
DT Dyquan Howard LBJ SR
DE Chris Jones LBJ SR
DE Lehndre Brown-Rector Bastrop JR
DE Mulbah Car Reagan JR
ILB Luis Carmona Bastrop SR
ILB Seth Riojas Crockett SR
OLB Ashton Williams LBJ JR
OLB Manny Berrelleza McCallum SR
OLB Michael Keegan Bastrop SR
S Dedric Johnson McCallum SR
S Robert Satterwhite LBJ SR
CB Raliegh Jones Cedar Creek SR
CB Rosevelt Mathews McCallum SR
CB Zae Giles LBJ SR
P Connor Hamilton Cedar Creek SR
Ret. Spec Clement Jones McCallum SR
Ret. Spec De'Andre Wytaske LBJ JR
2nd Team Defense
DT Xavier Castillo McCallum SR
DT Cameron Meeks LBJ SR
DE Deante Hart Bastrop SR
DE Sam Oyewale LBJ SR
ILB Jose Arriaga LBJ SR
ILB Carter Fowler McCallum JR
OLB Syndey Hairston LBJ SR
OLB Deondre Lott Reagan SR
S David Spurlock Bastrop SR
S Tyree Washington McCallum SR
CB Demarcus Gay LBJ SR
CB Terrance Mitchell McCallum SR
CB Ben Flores Bastrop JR
P Jacob Carter McCallum SR
Ret. Spec Terrance Mitchell McCallum SR
* = unanimous
Honorable Mention
WR Dane Barron Bastrop JR
WR Matthew Gonzales Bastrop SR
CB Reagan Carter Bastrop SO
K Alex Leyva Bastrop SR
S Dusty Nalley Bastrop SR
Ret. Spec Malik Matthews Bastrop SR
WR Issac Reed Bastrop SR
DT Michael Padilla Bastrop JR
G John Goode Bastrop JR
T Jarrett Ferguson Bastrop JR
P Noah Ghormley Bastrop JR
C Luke Patterson Bastrop JR
CB Adonis Davis Bastrop JR
QB Connor Hamilton Cedar Creek SR
WR Gabriel Felan Cedar Creek JR
WR Peyton Tuggle Cedar Creek SO
C Abel Ramirez Cedar Creek SR
S Trevor Robert Cedar Creek JR
S Travis Robert Cedar Creek JR
DT Caleb Zuniga Cedar Creek SO
Ret. Spec Peyton Tuggle Cedar Creek SO
QB Zach Ocho Crockett JR
RB Isjalea Greene Crockett SR
RB Jordan Toupin Crockett JR
WR Marquise Greely Crockett JR
G Dominic Rodriguez Crockett SR
TE Delton Lof Crockett SR
G Emanuel Bynum Crockett SR
G Nathan Cardenas Crockett SR
T Francisco Sanchez-Torres Crockett SR
WR Emilio Castillo Crockett SR
T Oscar Gonzalez Crockett SR
DT Marc William Crockett SR
DT Emanuel Bynum Crockett SR
K Leo Perez Crockett SO
LB Irving Torres Crockett SR
DE Zayuich Camacho Crockett SR
DE Joe Newton Crockett SR
LB Mark Cavasos Crockett SR
LB Oli Bhulych Crockett SR
OLB John Hansen Crockett SR
CB Danny Villega Crockett SR
CB Andreas Rivera Crockett SR
S Tyler Hoper Crockett SR
S Darrion Mayes Crockett JR
DT Jeremy Garcia Crockett SR
RB Juanye Johnson Lanier JR
RB Kenneth McVade Lanier SR
DE Travis Willliams Lanier JR
G Jermaine Dillard LBJ SR
DT Jermaine Dillard LBJ SR
TE Chris Sanders LBJ SO
DE Bryant Duran McCallum JR
DE Joseph Weathersby McCallum SO
DT Zach Oakmon McCallum SR
DE John Aguilar McCallum SR
LB Luke Whitefield McCallum SO
LB Andre Blakemore McCallum SO
WR Khaliyl Burns McCallum SR
S Tohi Likam McCallum SR
DT Greg Jaimes McCallum SR
RB Jessie Jaimes McCallum Sr
C Joe Robledo Reagan JR
G Darien Abraham Reagan SO
T Humberto Lopez Reagan SO
DT Noah Godinez Reagan SR
FB Johnathan Higgins Reagan SR
DT Chris Pittman Reagan SR
DE Tama-j Jones Reagan SR
S David Jacob Reagan SR
QB Amodo Aguilera Reagan JR
C Devante Scott Reagan SO
G David Sorrell Reagan SR
RB Eric Strait Travis SR
WR Jason Sanchez Travis SR
T Anthony Castro Travis SR
S Boris Vindou Travis JR
 (0) Comments
Tags :  
Locations : Washington
People : Abel RamirezAdonis DavisAdrian DavillaAlex LeyvaAndre BlakemoreAndre WytaskeAndreas RiveraAndrew JacksonAnthony CastroAshton WilliamsAvery JacksonBen FloresBoris VindouBrent ChandlerBryant DuranCaleb ZunigaCameron BarronCameron MeeksCarter FowlerChris JonesChris PittmanChris SandersClement JonesConnor HamiltonDane BarronDanny VillegaDarrion MayesDavid JacobDavid SorrellDavid SpurlockDedric JohnsonDelton LofDominic RodriguezDusty NalleyEmanuel BynumEmilio CastilloEric StraitEthan MataFrancisco Sanchez-TorresGabriel FelanGreg JaimesHumberto LopezIrving TorresJacob CarterJacob JaimesJarrett FergusonJason SanchezJavier MoralesJayson GarciaJeremy GarciaJermaine DillardJessie JaimesJoe NewtonJoe RobledoJohn AguilarJohn GoodeJohn HansenJohnathan HigginsJohnnie WilliamsJon HernandezJordan ToupinJose ArriagaJoseph WeathersbyJosh LucioJosh SmithJustin MillerKahlil ThomasKenneth McVadeLanier JRLanier SRLeo PerezLouis CastelanLuis CarmonaLuis FloresLuke PattersonLuke WhitefieldMalik MatthewsManny BerrellezaMarc WilliamMark CavasosMason HomesleyMatthew GonzalesMichael KeeganMichael PadillaNathan CardenasNoah GhormleyOscar GonzalezPeyton TuggleReagan CarterReagan JRReagan SRRene LoyaRobert BishopRobert SatterwhiteSam OyewaleSean FreemanSeth RiojasTerrance MitchellTravis JRTravis RobertTravis SRTravis WillliamsTrevor RobertTyler HoperVincent LopezXavier Castillo




 

OFFICIAL: 13-6A ALL DISTRICT FIRST/SECOND TEAM

As voted on by the coaches of District 13-6A, here are your All District First and Second team selctions. You can view the 14-6A first team and second team, by clicking the links.
13-6A All District Awards 2014
1ST TEAM District Schools
Name School Yr # Pos Cedar Ridge CR
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Collin Hinson* RR Sr 8 QB Hendrickson HH
McNeil McN
OFFENSE MVP Tazh Maloy HH Sr 11 RB Pflugerville Pf
Leander Rouse LR
DEFENSE MVP Mason Ramirez RR Sr 29 S Round Rock RR
Stony Point ST
O-LINEMAN OF THE YEAR Bryant Buzzard* RR Sr 59 C Westwood WW
* = Unanimous Pick
D-LINEMAN OF THE YEAR Breylin Mitchell RR Sr 6 DE
O NEWCOMER Shea Baker CR So 58 LT
D NEWCOMER Dante Smith ST So 6 LB 2ND TEAM Honorable Mention
Name School Yr # Name Yr #
RB Josh Webber RR Sr 41 Daymond Johnson Pf Sr 24
Andre Alger LR Sr 3 Prince Ugwu WW So 22
Gary Stinnette* ST Sr 23 Ron Dogan CR Sr 13
AJ Badour LR Sr 26
Kyle Jacobs ST Sr 11
WR Zech Nash Kelly RR Jr 2 Kadarius Daniels CR Jr 2 Quintin Lalau Sr 84
David Racine* CR Sr 3 Jaehlin Wilder McN Sr 85
Justin Gamble* ST Sr 1 Sebastian Battle Pf Sr 15
Nick Andress WW Sr 12 Dejour Williams ST Sr 13
TE/H BACK Dayshus White RR Jr 20 Garrett Bruce LR Jr 18
Kyle Jacobs ST Sr 11 Daemon Torres ST Sr 87
CENTER Blake Browning HH Sr 56 Mason McCann McN Sr 74
Jacob Jimenez Pf Sr 70
O GUARD Matthew Mirka* RR Sr 62 Marshall Lawrance LR Sr 69
Kevin Dixon* ST Jr 56 Tyler Castenada RR So 70
O TACKLE Will Noble* LR Sr 72 Garrett Garza ST Sr 65
EJ Johns RR Sr 68 Joseph Frankovsky WW Jr 78
Jason Slauenwhite HH Sr 55 Mike Wilson RR Jr 79
KICKER Josh Burton WW Jr 3 Parsa Kasari RR Sr 88
D END Jacob Mury* RR Sr 9 Aaron Flowe ST Sr 41
Christian Rivera Pf Sr 34 Austin Deshay HH Jr 9
Anthony Ekpe HH Jr 31 James Lynch RR So 94
Drew Dickson LR Sr 90
D TACKLE Tre Thomas HH Sr 58 Paul Choi McN Sr 66
Tyler Turner Pf Jr 60 Albert Durden RR Jr 64
Brenden Williams ST Sr 48 Ricky Sullivan ST Sr 94
Anthony Deary CR Jr 50
INSIDE LB Dajour Collins* HH Sr 20 Ryan Heinrich LR Sr 55
Deandre Conner McN Sr 20 Brandon Zientek CR Sr 35
Chris Hoad LR Sr 40 Staton Perry RR Jr 19
OUTSIDE LB Seth Dohrman RR Sr 22 Drake Williams Pf Sr 28 Grant Miller So 34
Kyle Tyson ST Sr 39 Shon Shephard ST So 7
Niko Delacruz* HH Sr 33 Jordan Williams HH Jr 34
Connor Kaup CR Jr 8
SAFTEY Matt Wright* McN Jr 10 Marcus McWilliams Pf Sr 22 Donovan Armstrong Jr 7
Quincy Brightwell ST Jr 26 Morgan Vest LR Jr 5
Josh Wydermeyer HH Sr 21 Keshawn Somerville HH Jr 28
CORNER Justin Bickham* Pf Sr 7 Brian Bullock RR Jr 26
Terrense Lott* ST Jr 21 Derien Runnels McN Sr 1
PJ Mbanasor HH Sr 2 Tyreik Gilbert HH Sr 3
RETURN SPECIALIST Justin Bickham Pf Sr 7 Ian Peterson CR Jr 23
PUNTER Collin Hinson RR Sr 8 Max Zhao WW Jr 25
COACH/STAFF OF THE YEAR Jeff Cheatham * RR
 (1) Comments




 

OFFICIAL: 14-6A ALL DISTRICT SECOND TEAM

As voted on by the coaches of District 14-6A, here are your second team selections! Click here to see first team.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Beau Kalbacher Jr. Austin High
RB Manny Grear Jr. Del Valle
RB Jacory Nelson Jr. Anderson
RB Quirin Laracuente Jr. Bowie
WR Cade Green So. Lake Travis
WR Ryan Kuenast Sr. Anderson
WR Andrew Laycock Sr. Westlake
WR Allik Anchando Sr. Austin High
TE Tyler Henderson So. Lehman
C Andy Day Sr. Austin High
OG Grayson Olguin Sr. Austin High
OG Gherold Mullender Sr. Bowie
OT Cody Stone Sr. Anderson
OT Joe Gallinghouse Sr. Westlake
Punter Joseph Menke Sr. Anderson
DT Ryan Cavazos Sr. Bowie
DT Jayden Hutchings Jr. Lake Travis
DT Bobby Butchofsky Sr. Westlake
DE Joe Ebbinghaus Sr. Bowie
DE Garrett Womack Jr. Lake Travis
ILB Cruz Lopez Sr. Bowie
ILB Khalid Taylor Sr. Del Valle
ILB Jason York Sr. Lake Travis
OLB Malcolm Postell Sr. Del Valle
OLB Kendall Stovall Jr. Hays
DB Max Mangum Jr. Westlake
DB Brandon Anderson Jr. Bowie
DB Austin Hiller So. Lake Travis
DB D'Marcus Lacy Sr. Lake Travis
Kicker Brannon Satterfield Sr. Lake Travis
Return Specialist Altany Wilson Sr. Del Valle
 (0) Comments




 

OFFICIAL: 14-6A ALL DISTRICT FIRST TEAM

As collaboratively selected by the coaches of District 14-6A, here are your first team selections! Click here to see second team.

DISTRICT MVPS

So proud of you, Roller - well deserved, our friend.District MVP Chris Roller Sr. Lake Travis
Bae right there.  Dom <3Offensive MVP Dominic DeLira Sr. Lake Travis
Kid Huddie <3Defensive MVP Hudson Hall Sr. Westlake

OFFENSE

Our dude, P-DubQB Preston Wheeler Sr. Bowie
Gandy CandyRB Cody Gandy Jr. Hays
RB Abe Willows Jr. Lake Travis
RB Steve Johnson Sr. Bowie
WR Grant Foster Sr. Lake Travis
WR Reed Klubnik Jr. Westlake
WR Jermaine Thomas Jr. Akins
WR Jacob Traudt Jr. Austin High
WR Ben Setterquist Sr. Bowie
TE Connor Oates Sr. Lake Travis
C Antonio Tovar Sr. Bowie
OG Aiden Rourke Sr. Lake Travis
OG Nito Maldonado Sr. Lehman
OG Jordan Edgar Sr. Westlake
OT Caleb Teague Sr. Bowie
OT Connor Lanfear Sr. Hays
Punter Connor Flanigan Sr. Bowie

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DT Tevin Paul Jr. Lake Travis
DT Sammy Ochoa So. Lake Travis
DT Daniel Aidman Sr. Westlake
DE Feno Pearson Sr. Lake Travis
DE Breckyn Hager Sr. Westlake
ILB John Brewer Sr. Lake Travis
ILB Gabe Duran Sr. Westlake
OLB James Bailey Sr. Lake Travis
OLB Zach Velasquez Sr. Bowie
DB Mack Kelley Jr. Westlake
DB Gavin Graham Sr. Anderson
DB Patrick Dowell Sr. Austin High
DB Patrick Moran Jr. Bowie
DB Tanner Bush Jr. Lake Travis
Kicker Connor Flanigan Sr. Bowie
Return Specialist Josh Wainwright Jr. Bowie
 (0) Comments


 
Recent Posts
Categories
Tag Cloud
No Tags Found !
Archives