Texas Home Improvement
with Jim Dutton
Saturdays, 2pm - 3pm

Main Office:  (512) 327-9595
On-Air:  (512) 390-1370
Comment Line:  (512) 329-KJCE (5523)
Fanstand Home Fanstand Home Taco Shack Scoreboard Teams Audio & Video About Us
| More

Friday Night Fanstand

 


OFFICIAL: 26-5A ALL DISTRICT

As voted on by the coaches of District 26-5A, here are the official all district teams for 2014!
Position Name School Grade
Dist MVP Sabian Cannon McCallum SR
OFF MVP Avery Jackson LBJ SR
DEF MVP Masta Hicks Bastrop SR
Lineman Johnnie Williams LBJ JR
Newcomer Kahlil Thomas LBJ SO
Jaedon McGee Bastrop SO
Coach Andrew Jackson LBJ
1st Team Offense
QB Vondell Hargrove* Travis SR
RB Clement Jones McCallum SR
RB Justin Miller Crockett SR
WR Izaiyah Washington Bastrop SR
WR De'Andre Wytaske LBJ SR
WR Josh Lucio Crockett SR
WR Rosevelt Mathews McCallum SR
TE Mason Homesley Bastrop SR
C Ethan Mata Travis SR
G Xavier Castillo McCallum SR
G Adrian Davilla Crockett SR
G Deitrich Heard LBJ JR
T Brent Chandler McCallum SR
T Sean Freeman Crockett SR
K Jacob Carter McCallum SR
2nd Team Offense
QB Cameron Barron Bastrop SR
RB Mulbah Car Reagan JR
RB Carrington Waites Bastrop SR
WR Selvin Espinosa Cedar Creek JR
WR Vincent Lopez Crockett SR
WR Terrell Davidson LBJ SR
WR Zae Giles LBJ SR
TE Manny Berrelleza McCallum SR
TE Josh Smith Reagan SR
C John Aguilar McCallum SR
C Javier Morales Crockett SR
G Jon Hernandez McCallum SR
G Cameron Meeks LBJ SR
G Louis Castelan Travis JR
T Robert Bishop Bastrop SR
T Luis Flores Lanier SR
T Jayson Garcia McCallum SR
K Jacob Jaimes Lanier SR
* = unanimous
1st Team Defense
DT Rene Loya Bastrop JR
DT Dyquan Howard LBJ SR
DE Chris Jones LBJ SR
DE Lehndre Brown-Rector Bastrop JR
DE Mulbah Car Reagan JR
ILB Luis Carmona Bastrop SR
ILB Seth Riojas Crockett SR
OLB Ashton Williams LBJ JR
OLB Manny Berrelleza McCallum SR
OLB Michael Keegan Bastrop SR
S Dedric Johnson McCallum SR
S Robert Satterwhite LBJ SR
CB Raliegh Jones Cedar Creek SR
CB Rosevelt Mathews McCallum SR
CB Zae Giles LBJ SR
P Connor Hamilton Cedar Creek SR
Ret. Spec Clement Jones McCallum SR
Ret. Spec De'Andre Wytaske LBJ JR
2nd Team Defense
DT Xavier Castillo McCallum SR
DT Cameron Meeks LBJ SR
DE Deante Hart Bastrop SR
DE Sam Oyewale LBJ SR
ILB Jose Arriaga LBJ SR
ILB Carter Fowler McCallum JR
OLB Syndey Hairston LBJ SR
OLB Deondre Lott Reagan SR
S David Spurlock Bastrop SR
S Tyree Washington McCallum SR
CB Demarcus Gay LBJ SR
CB Terrance Mitchell McCallum SR
CB Ben Flores Bastrop JR
P Jacob Carter McCallum SR
Ret. Spec Terrance Mitchell McCallum SR
* = unanimous
Honorable Mention
WR Dane Barron Bastrop JR
WR Matthew Gonzales Bastrop SR
CB Reagan Carter Bastrop SO
K Alex Leyva Bastrop SR
S Dusty Nalley Bastrop SR
Ret. Spec Malik Matthews Bastrop SR
WR Issac Reed Bastrop SR
DT Michael Padilla Bastrop JR
G John Goode Bastrop JR
T Jarrett Ferguson Bastrop JR
P Noah Ghormley Bastrop JR
C Luke Patterson Bastrop JR
CB Adonis Davis Bastrop JR
QB Connor Hamilton Cedar Creek SR
WR Gabriel Felan Cedar Creek JR
WR Peyton Tuggle Cedar Creek SO
C Abel Ramirez Cedar Creek SR
S Trevor Robert Cedar Creek JR
S Travis Robert Cedar Creek JR
DT Caleb Zuniga Cedar Creek SO
Ret. Spec Peyton Tuggle Cedar Creek SO
QB Zach Ocho Crockett JR
RB Isjalea Greene Crockett SR
RB Jordan Toupin Crockett JR
WR Marquise Greely Crockett JR
G Dominic Rodriguez Crockett SR
TE Delton Lof Crockett SR
G Emanuel Bynum Crockett SR
G Nathan Cardenas Crockett SR
T Francisco Sanchez-Torres Crockett SR
WR Emilio Castillo Crockett SR
T Oscar Gonzalez Crockett SR
DT Marc William Crockett SR
DT Emanuel Bynum Crockett SR
K Leo Perez Crockett SO
LB Irving Torres Crockett SR
DE Zayuich Camacho Crockett SR
DE Joe Newton Crockett SR
LB Mark Cavasos Crockett SR
LB Oli Bhulych Crockett SR
OLB John Hansen Crockett SR
CB Danny Villega Crockett SR
CB Andreas Rivera Crockett SR
S Tyler Hoper Crockett SR
S Darrion Mayes Crockett JR
DT Jeremy Garcia Crockett SR
RB Juanye Johnson Lanier JR
RB Kenneth McVade Lanier SR
DE Travis Willliams Lanier JR
G Jermaine Dillard LBJ SR
DT Jermaine Dillard LBJ SR
TE Chris Sanders LBJ SO
DE Bryant Duran McCallum JR
DE Joseph Weathersby McCallum SO
DT Zach Oakmon McCallum SR
DE John Aguilar McCallum SR
LB Luke Whitefield McCallum SO
LB Andre Blakemore McCallum SO
WR Khaliyl Burns McCallum SR
S Tohi Likam McCallum SR
DT Greg Jaimes McCallum SR
RB Jessie Jaimes McCallum Sr
C Joe Robledo Reagan JR
G Darien Abraham Reagan SO
T Humberto Lopez Reagan SO
DT Noah Godinez Reagan SR
FB Johnathan Higgins Reagan SR
DT Chris Pittman Reagan SR
DE Tama-j Jones Reagan SR
S David Jacob Reagan SR
QB Amodo Aguilera Reagan JR
C Devante Scott Reagan SO
G David Sorrell Reagan SR
RB Eric Strait Travis SR
WR Jason Sanchez Travis SR
T Anthony Castro Travis SR
S Boris Vindou Travis JR
 (0) Comments
Tags :  
Locations : Washington
People : Abel RamirezAdonis DavisAdrian DavillaAlex LeyvaAndre BlakemoreAndre WytaskeAndreas RiveraAndrew JacksonAnthony CastroAshton WilliamsAvery JacksonBen FloresBoris VindouBrent ChandlerBryant DuranCaleb ZunigaCameron BarronCameron MeeksCarter FowlerChris JonesChris PittmanChris SandersClement JonesConnor HamiltonDane BarronDanny VillegaDarrion MayesDavid JacobDavid SorrellDavid SpurlockDedric JohnsonDelton LofDominic RodriguezDusty NalleyEmanuel BynumEmilio CastilloEric StraitEthan MataFrancisco Sanchez-TorresGabriel FelanGreg JaimesHumberto LopezIrving TorresJacob CarterJacob JaimesJarrett FergusonJason SanchezJavier MoralesJayson GarciaJeremy GarciaJermaine DillardJessie JaimesJoe NewtonJoe RobledoJohn AguilarJohn GoodeJohn HansenJohnathan HigginsJohnnie WilliamsJon HernandezJordan ToupinJose ArriagaJoseph WeathersbyJosh LucioJosh SmithJustin MillerKahlil ThomasKenneth McVadeLanier JRLanier SRLeo PerezLouis CastelanLuis CarmonaLuis FloresLuke PattersonLuke WhitefieldMalik MatthewsManny BerrellezaMarc WilliamMark CavasosMason HomesleyMatthew GonzalesMichael KeeganMichael PadillaNathan CardenasNoah GhormleyOscar GonzalezPeyton TuggleReagan CarterReagan JRReagan SRRene LoyaRobert BishopRobert SatterwhiteSam OyewaleSean FreemanSeth RiojasTerrance MitchellTravis JRTravis RobertTravis SRTravis WillliamsTrevor RobertTyler HoperVincent LopezXavier Castillo




 

OFFICIAL: 13-6A ALL DISTRICT FIRST/SECOND TEAM

As voted on by the coaches of District 13-6A, here are your All District First and Second team selctions. You can view the 14-6A first team and second team, by clicking the links.
13-6A All District Awards 2014
1ST TEAM District Schools
Name School Yr # Pos Cedar Ridge CR
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Collin Hinson* RR Sr 8 QB Hendrickson HH
McNeil McN
OFFENSE MVP Tazh Maloy HH Sr 11 RB Pflugerville Pf
Leander Rouse LR
DEFENSE MVP Mason Ramirez RR Sr 29 S Round Rock RR
Stony Point ST
O-LINEMAN OF THE YEAR Bryant Buzzard* RR Sr 59 C Westwood WW
* = Unanimous Pick
D-LINEMAN OF THE YEAR Breylin Mitchell RR Sr 6 DE
O NEWCOMER Shea Baker CR So 58 LT
D NEWCOMER Dante Smith ST So 6 LB 2ND TEAM Honorable Mention
Name School Yr # Name Yr #
RB Josh Webber RR Sr 41 Daymond Johnson Pf Sr 24
Andre Alger LR Sr 3 Prince Ugwu WW So 22
Gary Stinnette* ST Sr 23 Ron Dogan CR Sr 13
AJ Badour LR Sr 26
Kyle Jacobs ST Sr 11
WR Zech Nash Kelly RR Jr 2 Kadarius Daniels CR Jr 2 Quintin Lalau Sr 84
David Racine* CR Sr 3 Jaehlin Wilder McN Sr 85
Justin Gamble* ST Sr 1 Sebastian Battle Pf Sr 15
Nick Andress WW Sr 12 Dejour Williams ST Sr 13
TE/H BACK Dayshus White RR Jr 20 Garrett Bruce LR Jr 18
Kyle Jacobs ST Sr 11 Daemon Torres ST Sr 87
CENTER Blake Browning HH Sr 56 Mason McCann McN Sr 74
Jacob Jimenez Pf Sr 70
O GUARD Matthew Mirka* RR Sr 62 Marshall Lawrance LR Sr 69
Kevin Dixon* ST Jr 56 Tyler Castenada RR So 70
O TACKLE Will Noble* LR Sr 72 Garrett Garza ST Sr 65
EJ Johns RR Sr 68 Joseph Frankovsky WW Jr 78
Jason Slauenwhite HH Sr 55 Mike Wilson RR Jr 79
KICKER Josh Burton WW Jr 3 Parsa Kasari RR Sr 88
D END Jacob Mury* RR Sr 9 Aaron Flowe ST Sr 41
Christian Rivera Pf Sr 34 Austin Deshay HH Jr 9
Anthony Ekpe HH Jr 31 James Lynch RR So 94
Drew Dickson LR Sr 90
D TACKLE Tre Thomas HH Sr 58 Paul Choi McN Sr 66
Tyler Turner Pf Jr 60 Albert Durden RR Jr 64
Brenden Williams ST Sr 48 Ricky Sullivan ST Sr 94
Anthony Deary CR Jr 50
INSIDE LB Dajour Collins* HH Sr 20 Ryan Heinrich LR Sr 55
Deandre Conner McN Sr 20 Brandon Zientek CR Sr 35
Chris Hoad LR Sr 40 Staton Perry RR Jr 19
OUTSIDE LB Seth Dohrman RR Sr 22 Drake Williams Pf Sr 28 Grant Miller So 34
Kyle Tyson ST Sr 39 Shon Shephard ST So 7
Niko Delacruz* HH Sr 33 Jordan Williams HH Jr 34
Connor Kaup CR Jr 8
SAFTEY Matt Wright* McN Jr 10 Marcus McWilliams Pf Sr 22 Donovan Armstrong Jr 7
Quincy Brightwell ST Jr 26 Morgan Vest LR Jr 5
Josh Wydermeyer HH Sr 21 Keshawn Somerville HH Jr 28
CORNER Justin Bickham* Pf Sr 7 Brian Bullock RR Jr 26
Terrense Lott* ST Jr 21 Derien Runnels McN Sr 1
PJ Mbanasor HH Sr 2 Tyreik Gilbert HH Sr 3
RETURN SPECIALIST Justin Bickham Pf Sr 7 Ian Peterson CR Jr 23
PUNTER Collin Hinson RR Sr 8 Max Zhao WW Jr 25
COACH/STAFF OF THE YEAR Jeff Cheatham * RR
 (1) Comments




 

OFFICIAL: 14-6A ALL DISTRICT SECOND TEAM

As voted on by the coaches of District 14-6A, here are your second team selections! Click here to see first team.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB Beau Kalbacher Jr. Austin High
RB Manny Grear Jr. Del Valle
RB Jacory Nelson Jr. Anderson
RB Quirin Laracuente Jr. Bowie
WR Cade Green So. Lake Travis
WR Ryan Kuenast Sr. Anderson
WR Andrew Laycock Sr. Westlake
WR Allik Anchando Sr. Austin High
TE Tyler Henderson So. Lehman
C Andy Day Sr. Austin High
OG Grayson Olguin Sr. Austin High
OG Gherold Mullender Sr. Bowie
OT Cody Stone Sr. Anderson
OT Joe Gallinghouse Sr. Westlake
Punter Joseph Menke Sr. Anderson
DT Ryan Cavazos Sr. Bowie
DT Jayden Hutchings Jr. Lake Travis
DT Bobby Butchofsky Sr. Westlake
DE Joe Ebbinghaus Sr. Bowie
DE Garrett Womack Jr. Lake Travis
ILB Cruz Lopez Sr. Bowie
ILB Khalid Taylor Sr. Del Valle
ILB Jason York Sr. Lake Travis
OLB Malcolm Postell Sr. Del Valle
OLB Kendall Stovall Jr. Hays
DB Max Mangum Jr. Westlake
DB Brandon Anderson Jr. Bowie
DB Austin Hiller So. Lake Travis
DB D'Marcus Lacy Sr. Lake Travis
Kicker Brannon Satterfield Sr. Lake Travis
Return Specialist Altany Wilson Sr. Del Valle
 (0) Comments




 

OFFICIAL: 14-6A ALL DISTRICT FIRST TEAM

As collaboratively selected by the coaches of District 14-6A, here are your first team selections! Click here to see second team.

DISTRICT MVPS

So proud of you, Roller - well deserved, our friend.District MVP Chris Roller Sr. Lake Travis
Bae right there.  Dom <3Offensive MVP Dominic DeLira Sr. Lake Travis
Kid Huddie <3Defensive MVP Hudson Hall Sr. Westlake

OFFENSE

Our dude, P-DubQB Preston Wheeler Sr. Bowie
Gandy CandyRB Cody Gandy Jr. Hays
RB Abe Willows Jr. Lake Travis
RB Steve Johnson Sr. Bowie
WR Grant Foster Sr. Lake Travis
WR Reed Klubnik Jr. Westlake
WR Jermaine Thomas Jr. Akins
WR Jacob Traudt Jr. Austin High
WR Ben Setterquist Sr. Bowie
TE Connor Oates Sr. Lake Travis
C Antonio Tovar Sr. Bowie
OG Aiden Rourke Sr. Lake Travis
OG Nito Maldonado Sr. Lehman
OG Jordan Edgar Sr. Westlake
OT Caleb Teague Sr. Bowie
OT Connor Lanfear Sr. Hays
Punter Connor Flanigan Sr. Bowie

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DT Tevin Paul Jr. Lake Travis
DT Sammy Ochoa So. Lake Travis
DT Daniel Aidman Sr. Westlake
DE Feno Pearson Sr. Lake Travis
DE Breckyn Hager Sr. Westlake
ILB John Brewer Sr. Lake Travis
ILB Gabe Duran Sr. Westlake
OLB James Bailey Sr. Lake Travis
OLB Zach Velasquez Sr. Bowie
DB Mack Kelley Jr. Westlake
DB Gavin Graham Sr. Anderson
DB Patrick Dowell Sr. Austin High
DB Patrick Moran Jr. Bowie
DB Tanner Bush Jr. Lake Travis
Kicker Connor Flanigan Sr. Bowie
Return Specialist Josh Wainwright Jr. Bowie
 (0) Comments


 

Lake Travis SQT Teams Revealed

As we just released via our Twitter account, the #LTSQT pools have been set for May 31st.
 
OFFICIAL: #LTSQT Pool A at played Cavaliers Stadium: #LakeTravis, #Rouse, #Georgetown, #StonyPoint (May 31)
 
OFFICIAL: #LTSQT Pool B played at Cavs Track Stadium: #CopperasCove, #Hendrickson, #Westwood #McCallum (May 31)

OFFICIAL: #LTSQT Pool C played at LT Middle Practice Field: #AustinHigh, #Belton, #MarbleFalls, #Lehman (may 31)

OFFICIAL: #LTSQT Pool D played at LT upper practice field: #Elgin, #Bowie, #DrippingSprings, #McNeil (May 31)


 
#LTSQT Pool A 9am Games (Cavs Stadium): #LakeTravis v. #Rouse, #Georgetown v. #sTp (Cavs clinched, cannot advance)
 
#LTSQT Pool B 9am Games (Cavs Track Stadium) #Cove vs. #Hendrickson, #Westwood vs. #McCallum
 
#LTSQT Pool C 9am games (LT Mid  Practice Field) #AustinHigh v #Belton, #MarbleFalls v. #Lehman
 
#LTSQT Pool D 9am games (LT upper Field) #Elgin vs. #Bowie, #DrippingSprings vs. #McNeil
 (0) Comments
Tags :  
Topics : Sports
Social :
Locations : Georgetown




 
Recent Posts
Categories
Tag Cloud
No Tags Found !
Archives